Live stats | Results

Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/7/2018 04:28 PM
                 2018 BVU Early Bird - 2/16/2018 to 2/17/2018                  
                          Lamberti Recreation Center                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Facility: F  7.45  2/17/2017   Nelda Huggins, Iowa Central                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kylie Johnston            SO Buena Vista             8.17       8.01q  2 
  2 Anna Heusinkveld          JR Northwestern (Io        7.97       8.06q  1 
  3 Elenani Tinai             FR Southwestern CC         8.25       8.14q  3 
  4 Devin Bloemendaal         SR Northwestern (Io        8.24       8.25q  3 
  5 Hannah Veldhuisen         JR Dordt                   8.31       8.36q  1 
  6 Abby Petersen             FR Northwestern (Io        8.33       8.41q  2 
  7 Jada Carlson              SO Northwestern (Io        8.31       8.44q  2 
  8 Jade Hays                 FR Buena Vista                        8.45q  3 
  9 Elissa O'Dell             SO Northwestern (Io        8.39       8.49   3 
 10 Christina Jackson         FR Buena Vista                        8.52   3 
 11 Lily Peschau              JR Northwestern (Io        8.42       8.53   3  8.521
 12 Anmarie Stuit             FR Dordt                              8.53   2  8.530
 13 Jessica Igarashi          SR Buena Vista             8.55       8.64   2 
 14 Julia Yoder               SO Dordt                   8.32       8.68   1 
 15 Abby Olberding            SO Buena Vista             8.65       8.75   1 
 16 Edith Van Ginkel          SO Dordt                   8.64       8.84   1 
 17 Morgan Altman             FR Northwestern (Io        9.49       8.97   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Facility: F  7.45  2/17/2017   Nelda Huggins, Iowa Central                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Elenani Tinai             FR Southwestern CC         8.14       8.00    5   
  2 Anna Heusinkveld          JR Northwestern (Io        8.06       8.06    3   
  3 Kylie Johnston            SO Buena Vista             8.01       8.09    2   
  4 Hannah Veldhuisen         JR Dordt                   8.36       8.30    1   
  5 Devin Bloemendaal         SR Northwestern (Io        8.25       8.31  
  6 Jade Hays                 FR Buena Vista             8.45       8.44  
  7 Jada Carlson              SO Northwestern (Io        8.44       8.45  
  8 Abby Petersen             FR Northwestern (Io        8.41       8.56  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 24.46  2/21/2015   Danielle Riggins, Iowa Central CC           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Anna Heusinkveld          JR Northwestern (Io       27.25      26.91   5   5   
  2 Kylie Johnston            SO Buena Vista            27.13      27.43   5   3   
  3 Megan Willroth            JR Northwestern (Io       27.87      27.61   4   2   
  4 Jade Hays                 FR Buena Vista                       27.85   1   1   
  5 Devin Bloemendaal         SR Northwestern (Io       27.54      27.90   5 
  6 Hannah Veldhuisen         JR Dordt                  27.55      27.99   4 
  7 Autumn Wolf               SO Buena Vista            28.41      28.02   2 
  8 Katie Te Grotenhuis       JR Northwestern (Io       27.59      28.09   4  28.082
  9 Tabitha Guyett            FR Buena Vista                       28.09   1  28.083
 10 Lily Peschau              JR Northwestern (Io       27.89      28.28   4 
 11 Chantel Groen             SO Northwestern (Io       28.00      28.36   3 
 12 Christina Jackson         FR Buena Vista                       28.51   1  28.503
 12 Elissa O'Dell             SO Northwestern (Io       28.08      28.51   3  28.503
 14 Kristen Casbon            FR Buena Vista                       28.53   2  28.521
 15 Abby Petersen             FR Northwestern (Io       28.65      28.53   2  28.527
 16 Abby Olberding            SO Buena Vista            29.31      29.23   2 
 17 Julia Yoder               SO Dordt                  27.18      29.51   5 
 18 Jacqui Balt               JR Dordt                             29.52   2 
 19 Allyson Ervin             SR Buena Vista            27.90      29.60   3 
 20 Edith Van Ginkel          SO Dordt                  27.92      29.93   3 
 21 Erin Strohmyer            FR Buena Vista                       30.54   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 56.95  2010        Keelie Finnel, Coe College                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Anmarie Stuit             FR Dordt                1:01.50    1:02.23   2   5   
  2 Elizabeth Rankin          SR Dordt                1:02.01    1:03.26   2   3   
  3 Wren Klump                FR Buena Vista                     1:04.51   1   2   
  4 Emily Sorensen            SR Northwestern (Io     1:02.05    1:04.55   2   1   
  5 Jessica Igarashi          SR Buena Vista          1:05.24    1:06.48   1 
  6 Danielle Costain          FR Southwestern CC      1:08.00    1:08.04   1 
  7 Zoe Hoekstra              FR Dordt                1:05.00    1:08.09   1 
  8 Allyson Ervin             SR Buena Vista          1:03.30    1:09.62   2 
  9 Katie Puls                SR Buena Vista          1:05.67    1:12.99   1 
 10 BreAnn Rhodes             SO Southwestern CC      1:15.09    1:13.21   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Facility: F 2:14.16  2006        Heidi Porter, Wartburg College            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Katrina Engebretson       JR Northwestern (Io     2:25.00    2:23.39    5   
  2 Jordan Bos                SO Dordt                           2:24.59    3   
  3 Kate Wnek                 SO Dordt                2:23.00    2:28.39    2   
  4 Katherine Staab           JR Northwestern (Io     2:36.39    2:40.11    1   
  5 Latrice Hodges            FR Buena Vista                     2:44.91  
 -- Katlyn Hoogland           FR Dordt                               DNS  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Facility: F 2:53.23  2/17/2018   Adva Cohen, Iowa Central                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emily Hoesing             JR Buena Vista                     3:28.99    5   
  2 Tara Harris               SR Buena Vista                     3:39.25    3   
 -- Kaylynne Bechen           FR Buena Vista                         DNS  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Facility: F 5:04.95  2/27/2016   Tricia Serres, Luther                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Latrice Hodges            FR Buena Vista                     5:59.21    5   
  2 Jaida Claussen            FR Southwestern CC      8:00.00    8:34.95    3   
 -- Olivia Couch              JR Dordt                5:27.91        DNS  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Facility: F 10:10.44  2010        Anna Kraayenbrink, Wartburg              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Olivia Couch              JR Dordt               10:51.87   10:57.95    5   
  2 Emily Hoesing             JR Buena Vista                    11:24.06    3   
  3 Kaylynne Bechen           FR Buena Vista                    11:33.99    2   
  4 Tara Harris               SR Buena Vista         12:08.07   11:43.96    1   
  5 Katlyn Hoogland           FR Dordt                          11:52.88  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Facility: F  8.51  2/19/2016   Danielle Riggins, Iowa Central              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jada Carlson              SO Northwestern (Io        9.70      10.01    5   
  2 Erin Strohmyer            FR Buena Vista                       10.44    3   
  3 Morgan Altman             FR Northwestern (Io       11.23      10.95    2   
 -- Katherine Staab           JR Northwestern (Io       10.15        DNS  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Facility: F 3:52.91  2/27/2016   Wartburg, Wartburg                        
                         K Muhlenbruch, E Duehr, T Officer, K Johnston     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Buena Vista  'A'                                  4:07.68    4:16.32    5   
     1) Tabitha Guyett FR               2) Autumn Wolf SO                 
     3) Kristen Casbon FR               4) Wren Klump FR                  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Facility: F 1.78m  2012        Megan Glisar, Morningside                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Katie Te Grotenhuis       JR Northwestern (Io       1.55m      1.55m    5-01.00   5   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Elenani Tinai             FR Southwestern CC        1.44m      1.45m    4-09.00   3   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Facility: F 3.86m  2012        Brigitte Gross, Unattached                  
    Facility: F 3.86m  2012        Kayla Coffee, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Colleen Rypkema           FR Northwestern (Io                  2.15m    7-00.50   5   
     2.15 2.30 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Facility: F 6.07m  2013        Caitlin Walgrave, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tabitha Guyett            FR Buena Vista                       4.89m   16-00.50   5   
      4.58m  4.68m  4.72m  4.79m  4.73m  4.89m
  2 Autumn Wolf               SO Buena Vista            4.76m      4.75m   15-07.00   3   
      4.75m  4.60m  4.51m  4.69m  4.60m  4.60m
  3 Jacqui Balt               JR Dordt                  4.50m      4.73m   15-06.25   2   
      4.57m  4.53m  4.67m  FOUL  4.73m  4.57m
  4 Katherine Staab           JR Northwestern (Io       4.81m      4.68m   15-04.25   1   
      4.38m  4.67m  4.38m  4.61m  4.68m  FOUL
  5 Abby Olberding            SO Buena Vista            4.54m      4.67m   15-04.00 
      4.60m  4.47m  4.42m  4.27m  4.67m  4.37m
  6 BreAnn Rhodes             SO Southwestern CC        4.40m      4.14m   13-07.00 
      4.06m  4.14m  4.10m  3.80m  4.09m  FOUL
 -- Chantel Groen             SO Northwestern (Io       5.68m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Facility: F 12.05m  2011        Tara Korshoj, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jacqui Balt               JR Dordt                 10.20m     10.54m   34-07.00   5   
      10.46m  10.22m  10.54m  10.18m  10.27m  10.53m
  2 Shirley Reginald          FR Northwestern (Io       9.30m      9.23m   30-03.50   3   
      9.23m  FOUL  8.82m  FOUL  9.14m  8.95m
  3 Danielle Costain          FR Southwestern CC                   8.53m   28-00.00   2   
      8.50m  8.53m  8.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Facility: F 15.46m  2/19/2016   Janeah Stewart, Iowa Central               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rebecca Bindert           SO Northwestern (Io      12.59m     12.50m   41-00.25   5   
      FOUL  12.50m  FOUL  11.80m  11.79m  11.61m
  2 Jenna Bremer              SR Dordt                            11.38m   37-04.00   3   
      11.38m  10.80m  10.70m  FOUL  11.25m  10.55m
  3 Peyton Turner             FR Buena Vista                      10.02m   32-10.50   2   
      8.95m  10.02m  9.40m  8.75m  FOUL  8.95m
  4 Krysten Everhart          SO Dordt                             9.99m   32-09.50   1   
      9.65m  9.56m  9.57m  9.99m  9.99m  9.34m
  5 Jenn Stellingwerf         SO Dordt                  9.93m      9.85m   32-03.75 
      9.53m  9.67m  9.67m  9.18m  9.85m  9.74m
  6 Payton Jellison           FR Southwestern CC                   9.47m   31-01.00 
      8.47m  8.37m  8.83m  9.47m  FOUL  7.40m
 -- Tyra Payne                FR Buena Vista                         SCR            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Facility: F 18.43m  2/20/2016   Janeah Stewart, Iowa Central               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jenna Bremer              SR Dordt                 14.70m     14.26m   46-09.50   5   
      12.85m  13.19m  12.91m  FOUL  13.35m  14.26m
  2 Peyton Turner             FR Buena Vista                      12.92m   42-04.75   3   
      12.44m  FOUL  11.70m  FOUL  12.92m  FOUL
  3 Jenn Stellingwerf         SO Dordt                 12.16m     12.50m   41-00.25   2   
      11.48m  12.04m  11.43m  11.84m  12.50m  12.35m
  4 Michaela Karels           FR Buena Vista                      11.96m   39-03.00   1   
      11.43m  11.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.56m
  5 Sarah Goyne               JR Dordt                 10.52m     11.14m   36-06.75 
      10.84m  FOUL  10.85m  11.14m  10.88m  FOUL
  6 Krysten Everhart          SO Dordt                 11.08m     11.00m   36-01.25 
      11.00m  10.46m  10.53m  FOUL  10.85m  FOUL
 -- Tyra Payne                FR Buena Vista                         SCR            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Facility: F  6.75  2/21/2015   Eli Minor, Iowa Central CC                  
    Facility: F  6.75  2/20/2016   Eli Minor, Iowa Central                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brady Butters             JR Northwestern (Io        7.23       7.29    5   
  2 Justin Grevengoed         SO Northwestern (Io        7.32       7.44    3   
  3 Nathan Kabongo            SO Dordt                              7.46    2   
  4 Ricky Pizano              FR Buena Vista                        7.63    1   
  5 Zane Zuccaro              FR Northwestern (Io                   7.76  
  6 Ryan Wager                FR Northwestern (Io                   7.77  
  7 Cory Kitt                 FR Buena Vista                        7.80  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 21.76  2/21/2015   Travion Clark, Iowa Western CC              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Benjamin Aleil            FR Southwestern CC        23.28      23.10   3   5   
  2 Justus Adams              FR Northwestern (Io       23.25      23.30   3   2.50 23.300
  2 Brady Butters             JR Northwestern (Io       23.12      23.30   3   2.50 23.300
  4 Nathan Kabongo            SO Dordt                  22.97      23.70   3   1   
  5 Marquese Tate             SO Northwestern (Io                  23.90   1 
  6 Austin Larson             FR Buena Vista                       24.38   1 
  7 Casey Lamle               SR Buena Vista            23.54      24.96   2 
  8 Ricky Pizano              FR Buena Vista                       25.07   1 
  9 Garrett Bates             FR Buena Vista                       25.43   1 
 10 Ian McGaughey             SO Dordt                  25.45      25.51   2 
 -- Carson Marco              JR Northwestern (Io       25.00        DNS   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 48.95  2007        Jason Peters, Nebraska Wesleyan             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Perkins Aiyegbeni         JR Northwestern (Io       51.47      51.73   2   5   
  2 Mark Bakker               SR Dordt                  50.16      52.66   2   3   
  3 Micah Brands              FR Dordt                  52.00      53.79   2   2   
  4 Casey Lamle               SR Buena Vista            51.57      53.95   2   1   
  5 Justin Grevengoed         SO Northwestern (Io       52.72      54.00   2 
  6 Kyle Bakker               JR Northwestern (Io       55.00      54.32   1 
  7 Peyton Miller             FR Dordt                  53.50      55.09   1 
  8 Isaac Munoz               FR Northwestern (Io       56.00      55.38   1 
  9 Max Powers                FR Buena Vista                       58.83   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Facility: F 1:50.28  2013        Monte Larson, Morningside                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alex Loerts               JR Buena Vista                     2:01.41    5   
  2 Benjamin Aberson          SO Northwestern (Io     2:02.00    2:04.37    3   
  3 Blake Patten              SO Buena Vista          2:04.31    2:05.04    2   
  4 Tyler Grames              FR Buena Vista                     2:09.47    1   
  5 Anthony Baird             FR Buena Vista                     2:13.42  
  6 Caden Zonnefeld           FR Dordt                           2:16.57  
  7 Ethan Thompson            FR Buena Vista                     2:17.61  
  8 Zach Kenny                JR Buena Vista          2:15.97    2:20.13  
  9 Josh Dunsbergen           FR Buena Vista                     2:23.08  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Facility: F 2:29.68  2/21/2015   Kyle Hosting, Iowa Central CC             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chase Bulten              JR Northwestern (Io     2:35.62    2:39.87    5   
  2 Cameron Kaltschnee        SO Buena Vista                     2:53.06    3   
  3 Greg Tystahl              FR Buena Vista                     2:54.34    2   
  4 Alec Hirsch               FR Buena Vista                     3:00.21    1   
  5 Matthew Marroquin         FR Buena Vista                     3:03.68  
  6 Matthew Johnson           SR Northwestern (Io     3:00.63    3:07.37  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Facility: F 4:14.52  2011        Andy Coy, Dakota State University         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anthony Ghiorso           SO Dordt                4:30.00    4:31.69    5   
  2 David Temte               SO Dordt                4:30.00    4:31.73    3   
  3 P.J. Kooima               SR Dordt                4:33.19    4:34.21    2   
  4 Tyler Grames              FR Buena Vista                     4:55.53    1   
  5 Ethan Thompson            FR Buena Vista                     4:57.38  
  6 Chris DeGroot             SO Dordt                4:48.43    4:59.22  
  7 Josh Dunsbergen           FR Buena Vista                     5:03.10  
  8 Zach Kenny                JR Buena Vista          5:06.12    5:07.79  
 -- Noah Cordray                 Unattached                          DNS  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Facility: F 8:26.95  2/20/2016   Sylvester Barus, Iowa Western             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greg Tystahl              FR Buena Vista                     9:22.79    5   
  2 Alec Hirsch               FR Buena Vista                     9:32.55    3   
  3 Cameron Kaltschnee        SO Buena Vista         10:00.71    9:32.59    2   
  4 Matthew Marroquin         FR Buena Vista                    10:07.82    1   
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Facility: F  7.83  2/17/2018   Malik Beverly, Iowa Central                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Justus Adams              FR Northwestern (Io        8.25       8.48    5   
  2 Austin Larson             FR Buena Vista                        8.53    3   
  3 Carson Marco              JR Northwestern (Io        8.87       9.21    2   
  4 Matthew Johnson           SR Northwestern (Io        9.32       9.41    1   
  5 Kyle Bakker               JR Northwestern (Io        9.00       9.65  
  6 Ian McGaughey             SO Dordt                   9.98       9.91  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Facility: F 3:17.85  2/21/2015   Iowa Western CC, Iowa Western CC          
                         J Murray, J Willingham, S Livingston, B Hawthorne 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Buena Vista  'A'                                  3:35.00    3:54.88    5   
     1) Max Powers FR                   2) Alex Loerts JR                 
     3) Blake Patten SO                 4) Anthony Baird FR               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Facility: F 2.17m  2011        Ben Zuch, Midland Lutheran College          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jackson Johnson           JR Northwestern (Io       2.02m      1.99m    6-06.25   5   
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.02 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Facility: F 5.08m  2012        Brian Schenavar, University of Sioux Fall   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Joshua De Jong            SO Dordt                  4.00m      4.10m   13-05.25   5   
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Garrett Bates             FR Buena Vista                       3.80m   12-05.50   3   
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
       XO  XXO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Matthew Johnson           SR Northwestern (Io       3.40m      3.05m   10-00.00   2   
     2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Facility: F 7.58m  2/20/2015   William Williams, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Benjamin Aleil            FR Southwestern CC        6.20m      6.52m   21-04.75   5   
      6.42m  6.16m  6.34m  6.12m  FOUL  6.52m
  2 Cory Kitt                 FR Buena Vista                       6.09m   19-11.75   3   
      FOUL  5.66m  5.53m  5.90m  5.79m  6.09m
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Facility: F 15.91m  2/7/2015    Augustus Cowan, Briar Cliff                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cory Kitt                 FR Buena Vista                      13.05m   42-09.75   5   
      12.41m  12.70m  12.14m  13.04m  13.05m  FOUL
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Facility: F 18.15m  2/6/2016    Kyle McKelvey, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chase Bonner              SR Buena Vista           15.52m     15.75m   51-08.25   5   
      15.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.04m  15.52m
  2 Drew Beall                SR Buena Vista           15.86m     14.43m   47-04.25   3   
      13.64m  13.50m  FOUL  14.43m  14.35m  FOUL
  3 Brandon Schreur           JR Dordt                 14.43m     13.35m   43-09.75   2   
      FOUL  13.07m  FOUL  FOUL  13.30m  13.35m
  4 Lane Jellison             SO Buena Vista                      12.75m   41-10.00   1   
      FOUL  10.71m  10.90m  FOUL  12.32m  12.75m
  5 Troy Lewis                FR Southwestern CC                   9.69m   31-09.50 
      8.93m  8.48m  FOUL  8.53m  9.69m  9.13m
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Facility: F 19.03m  2/18/2017   Sterling Mungro, Iowa Central              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ike Van Kempen            SR Dordt                 17.69m     18.49m   60-08.00   5   
      17.06m  17.55m  FOUL  18.49m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Chase Bonner              SR Buena Vista           15.10m     16.31m   53-06.25   3   
      16.31m  FOUL  15.84m  FOUL  FOUL  15.69m
  3 Drew Beall                SR Buena Vista           15.85m     16.00m   52-06.00   2   
      FOUL  15.99m  16.00m  15.18m  FOUL  15.57m
  4 Shelmund Mercalina        SR Buena Vista           15.27m     15.21m   49-11.00   1   
      15.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Lane Jellison             SO Buena Vista                      13.40m   43-11.75 
      13.40m  12.41m  12.73m  13.14m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Brandon Schreur           JR Dordt                 13.45m     13.26m   43-06.00 
      13.26m  13.06m  13.03m  12.87m  FOUL  FOUL
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Buena Vista                 49        2) Northwestern (Iowa)        43   
    3) Dordt                       37        4) Southwestern CC            13   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Buena Vista                 62        2) Northwestern (Iowa)        41   
    3) Dordt                       30        4) Southwestern CC            10