Staff Directory

Administration

Name Title Phone Email
Jack Denholm Director of Athletics 712.749.2016 [email protected]
Amy Santucci Assistant Director of Athletics 712.749.2254 [email protected]
Brad Best Faculty-Athletic Representative 712.749.2159 [email protected]
Brittany Garling Faculty-Athletic Representative 712.749.2161 [email protected]

Athletic Training

Name Title Phone Email
Nick Long Head Athletic Trainer 712.749.2258 [email protected]
Taylor Weuve Assistant Athletic Trainer 712.749.2013 [email protected]

Sports Information

Name Title Phone Email
Steven Phelps Director of Sports Information 712.749.2633 [email protected]

Spirit

Name Title Phone Email
To be Announced Head Cheer Coach
Ashley Farmer-Hanson Volunteer Cheer Coach 712.749.2443 [email protected]

Athletic Performance

Name Title Phone Email
Ryder Weischedel Director of Athletic Performance 712.749.2291 [email protected]

Fieldhouse Maintenance

Name Title Phone Email
Mark Berry Fieldhouse Custodian 712.749.1283 [email protected]
Cathy Laine Fieldhouse Custodian 712.749.1283 [email protected]
Maria Martinez Fieldhouse Custodian 712.749.1283 [email protected]
Clyde Moore Fieldhouse Custodian 712.749.1283 [email protected]

Baseball

Name Title Phone Email
Steve Eddie Head Baseball Coach 712.749.2298 [email protected]
Steve Sonka Pitching Coach
Nic Seaman Assistant Baseball Coach 712.749.1297 [email protected]

Football

Name Title Phone Email
Grant Mollring Head Football Coach 712.749.2255 [email protected]
Joe McLain Offensive Coordinator/Wide Receivers Coach [email protected]
Jake Mandelko Defensive Coordinator 712.749.2259 [email protected]
Darius Savage Offensive Line Coach 712.749.2251 [email protected]
Jeremy Curry Outside Linebackers Coach 712.749.2069 [email protected]
Trevor Berneking Inside Linebackers Coach 712.749.1454 [email protected]
Chad Hustedt Defensive Backs Coach [email protected]
Adrian Davis Defensive Line Coach/Special Teams Coordinator 712.749.2144 [email protected]
Kelsey Lewis Football Operations Coordinator 712.749.2076 [email protected]

Men's Basketball

Name Title Phone Email
Todd Lorensen Head Men's Basketball Coach 712.749.2252 [email protected]
Matt Dickman Assistant Men's Basketball Coach [email protected]
Paul Loos Assistant Men's Basketball Coach [email protected]

Men's Cross Country

Name Title Phone Email
Colton Slack Head Track & Field/Cross Country Coach 712.749.2361 [email protected]
Cody McSorley Assistant Cross Country/Track & Field Coach

Men's Golf

Name Title Phone Email
Brett Benson Head Men's Golf Coach 712.749.2295 [email protected]

Men's Soccer

Name Title Phone Email
Ben McArthur Head Men's Soccer Coach 712.749.2266 [email protected]
Ross Minick Assistant Men's Soccer Coach [email protected]

Men's Tennis

Name Title Phone Email
Brett Groen Head Men's Tennis Coach 712.749.2267 [email protected]

Men's Track & Field

Name Title Phone Email
Colton Slack Head Track & Field/Cross Country Coach 712.749.2361 [email protected]
Cody McSorley Assistant Cross Country/Track & Field Coach
Shane Maier Assistant Track & Field Coach (Throws) [email protected]

Softball

Name Title Phone Email
Mandie Berneking Head Softball Coach 712.749.2014 [email protected]
Katie Yoder Assistant Softball Coach 712.749.2020 [email protected]
Lou Rizzuti Assistant Softball Coach

Women's Basketball

Name Title Phone Email
Dana Christen Head Women's Basketball Coach 712.749.2027 [email protected]
Alison Nagel Assistant Women's Basketball Coach [email protected]

Women's Cross Country

Name Title Phone Email
Colton Slack Head Track & Field/Cross Country Coach 712.749.2361 [email protected]
Cody McSorley Assistant Cross Country/Track & Field Coach

Women's Golf

Name Title Phone Email
Janet Berry Head Women's Golf Coach 712.749.2137 [email protected]

Women's Soccer

Name Title Phone Email
Sheena Van Roekel Head Women's Soccer Coach 712.749.2031 [email protected]
Kyle King Assistant Women's Soccer Coach 712.749.2296 [email protected]

Women's Tennis

Name Title Phone Email
Bob O'Hara Head Women's Tennis Coach 712.749.2247 [email protected]

Women's Track & Field

Name Title Phone Email
Colton Slack Head Track & Field/Cross Country Coach 712.749.2361 [email protected]
Cody McSorley Assistant Cross Country/Track & Field Coach
Shane Maier Assistant Track & Field Coach (Throws) [email protected]

Women's Volleyball

Name Title Phone Email
Aubrey Havlichek Head Volleyball Coach
Rosie Aumann Assistant Volleyball Coach

Wrestling

Name Title Phone Email
Mark Rial Head Wrestling Coach [email protected]
Sean White Assistant Wrestling Coach 712.749.2029 [email protected]