Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
November  

Nov. 3 NIACC Open 9:00 AM
hosted by NIACC @ Mason City, Iowa

Nov. 10 Luther College Open 9:00 AM
hosted by Luther College @ Decorah, Iowa

Nov. 17 Brute-Adidas Open 9:00 AM
hosted by Augsburg College @ Minneapolis, Minn.

Nov. 27 Coe 7:00 PM
December  

Dec. 8 BVU Open 9:00 AM
@ Storm Lake, Iowa
January  

Jan. 9 Dakota Wesleyan University 7:00 PM
@ Mitchell, S.D.

Jan. 12 Hastings Open 9:00 AM
@ Hastings, Neb.

Jan. 16 Loras 7:00 PM

Jan. 22 Simpson 7:00 PM

Jan. 26 Dubuque 9:00 AM
IIAC Duals
  Wartburg 11:00 AM
IIAC Duals @ Dubuque, Iowa
  Central 1:00 PM
IIAC Duals @ Dubuque, Iowa

Jan. 29 Morningside 6:30 PM
@ Orange City, Iowa
  Northwestern (IA) 8:00 PM
February  

Feb. 1 Luther 7:00 PM

Feb. 8 Simpson 7:00 PM
IIAC Championship Duals

Feb. 17 Augustana (S.D.) Open 9:00 AM
@ Sioux Falls, S.D.
March  

Mar. 3 NCAA Central Regional Tournament 9:00 AM Recap
@ Dubuque, Iowa

Mar. 15 NCAA DIII Championships TBA Recap
@ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
November  

Nov. 9 Knox College Invitational NTS 9:00 AM Results
Recap
@ Galesburg, Ill.

Nov. 20 Concordia (Neb.) L 39-7 7:00 PM Video
Results

Nov. 23 Augsburg Brute-Adidas Open NTS 9:00 AM Results
@ Minneapolis, Minn.
December  

Dec. 5 #3 Coe L 53-0 7:00 PM Video
Results

Dec. 7 BVU Open NTS 9:00 AM Results

Dec. 29 Florida Citrus Open TBA
@ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.

Dec. 30 Florida Citrus Open 6th of 9 (74.5) TBA Results
@ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
January  

Jan. 8 Dakota Wesleyan University L 36-12 7:00 PM Video
Results

Jan. 11 Hastings College Tournament NTS 9:00 AM Results
@ Hastings, Neb.

Jan. 15 Loras L 30-11 7:00 PM Video

Jan. 21 Simpson W 24-19 7:00 PM Video
Results

Jan. 25 #28 Dubuque L 24-18 10:30 AM Results
Live stats
IIAC Duals
  #1 Wartburg L 40-10 9:00 AM Results
Live stats
IIAC Duals
  Central W 23-22 12:00 PM Results
Live stats
IIAC Duals

Jan. 29 Northwestern (IA) W 30-19 6:30 PM Video
Results
  Morningside L 34-3 8:00 PM Video
Results

Jan. 31 #13 Luther L 31-12 7:00 PM Video
Results
February  

Feb. 14 Dubuque L 22-12 7:00 PM Video
Results
IIAC Championship Dual

Feb. 15 Dubuque Open TBA
@ Dubuque, Iowa
March  

Mar. 1 Regional Tournament 8th of 11 TBA Results
Recap
@ Dubuque, Iowa
October  

Oct. 30 Wrestle-Offs 7:00PM Video
November  

Nov. 6 St. Olaf W 40-6 7:00PM Video
Results
Live stats

Nov. 14 Luther College Open NTS 9:00AM Results
Live stats
@ Decorah, Iowa

Nov. 21 Cobber Open NTS 9:00AM
@ Moorhead, Minn.
December  

Dec. 2 Coe L 44-0 7:00PM Video
Live stats

Dec. 5 BVU Open 9:00AM Live stats

Dec. 19 Olivet L 40-12 8:00AM Results
Gator Duals @ Nashville, Tenn.
  #22 Mt. Union L 38-7 9:45AM Results
Gator Duals @ Nashville, Ten.
  Heidleberg L 31-9 11:30AM Results
Gator Duals @ Nashville, Tenn.
  Huntington W 35-12 1:15PM Results
Gator Duals @ Nashville, Tenn.
January  

Jan. 9 Flash Flanigan Open NTS 9:00AM Results
Recap
@ Dubuque, Iowa

Jan. 16 Matmen Invite 7th of 16 9:00AM Results
Live stats
@ Mt. Vernon, Iowa

Jan. 20 Northwestern College (IA) L 26-18 7:00PM Video
Results
Audio

Jan. 23 #23 Central L 40-9 10:00AM Results
IIAC Duals @ Pella, Iowa
  #1 Wartburg L 50-0 12:00PM Results
IIAC Duals @ Pella, Iowa
  Dubuque L 39-3 2:00PM Results
IIAC Duals @ Pella, Iowa

Jan. 29 Pete Wilson Invite T-24th of 32 11:00AM Preview
Results
Prelims and quarterfinals, wrestlebacks @ Wheaton, Ill.

Jan. 30 Pete Wilson Invite t-23rd of 32 9:00AM Preview
Semifinals and wrestlebacks; Championship & 3rd, 5th Matches at 12:15PM @ Wheaton, Ill.
February  

Feb. 5 Simpson W 22-20 7:00PM Video
Results
Recap

Feb. 10 Loras L 26-13 7:00PM Video
Preview
Results

Feb. 12 #11 Luther L 45-3 7:00PM Video
Results

Feb. 28 NCAA Regional Tournament 10th of 13 9:30AM Preview
Results
@ Dubuque, Iowa
October  

Oct. 29 Wrestle-Offs 7:00PM
Alumni Night
November  

Nov. 5 UW-Platteville Invite NTS 9:00AM Results
@ Platteville, Wis.

Nov. 12 W&J Invite 9:45am Results
Washington, Pa.
  Luther College Invite 9:00AM Live stats
Decorah, Iowa

Nov. 19 Cobber Open 9:00AM
Moorhead, Minn.
  Auggie-Addidas Open 9:00AM
@ Minneapolis, Minn.
December  

Dec. 3 BVU Open NTS 9:00AM Live stats

Dec. 7 Coe College L 42-3 7:00PM Video
Results
Live stats
Center Stage Dual

Dec. 10 St. Olaf College W 34-15 3:00PM Video
Results
January  

Jan. 14 Matmen Invite 25 - 13th of 16 9:00AM Results

Jan. 18 Loras College L,34-10 7:00PM Video
Results
Live stats
Professor Appreciation Night (Rescheduled from 1/10)

Jan. 21 Wartburg College L 34-3 TBA Results
IIAC Duals @ Dubuque, Iowa
  Central College L 26-12 TBA Results
IIAC Duals @ Dubuque, Iowa
  University of Dubuque L 27-12 TBA Results
IIAC Duals @ Dubuque, Iowa

Jan. 24 Northwestern College (IA) Cancelled Cancelled

Jan. 27 Pete Willson Invite 9:00AM Preview
Live stats
@ Wheaton, Ill.

Jan. 28 Pete Willson Invite 9:00AM Video
Preview
Results
Live stats
@ Wheaton, Ill.
February  

Feb. 3 Simpson College L 23-21 7:00PM Results

Feb. 8 Neb. Wesleyan W 36-9 Final Video
Results
Live stats
Photos
Dinner and a Show Dual

Feb. 10 Luther College 7:00PM Video
Results

Feb. 25 NCAA Central Regional Tournament 11th of 15 9:00AM Results
Live stats
@ Dubuque, Iowa
November  

Nov. 4 Super 8 Invite 9:00 AM
@ Platteville, Wis.

Nov. 11 Luther Open 9:00 AM
@ Decorah, Iowa

Nov. 18 Auggie Open 9:00 AM
@ Minneapolis, Minn.

Nov. 21 Northwestern College (IA) 7:00 PM
December  

Dec. 2 BVU Open 9:00 AM

Dec. 6 Coe 7:00 PM

Dec. 9 St. Olaf 4:00 PM
Center Stage Dual/Prof. Appreciation
January  

Jan. 5 Loras 7:00 PM

Jan. 10 Nebraska Wesleyan 7:00 PM

Jan. 13 Matman Invite 9:00 AM
@ Mount Vernon, Iowa

Jan. 20 IIAC Duals TBA

Jan. 26 Pete Willson Invite 9:00 AM
@ Wheaton, Ill.

Jan. 27 Pete Willson Invite 9:00AM
@ Wheaton, Ill.
February  

Feb. 2 Simpson 7:00 PM
Dinner and a Show/Senior night

Feb. 9 Luther 7:00 PM

Feb. 10 Central Last Chance 10:00 AM
@ Pella, Iowa

Feb. 24 NCAA Regionals 10:00 AM
@ Dubuque, Iowa
iCalendar RSS Feed